top of page
Workshops_Wisdom on Wellness Festival.png

Curious to delve deeper into a movement practice? Want to try a new mindful activity? There will be a full schedule of classes and workshops that you can participate in during the festival for an extra charge. These activities take a deeper dive into different areas of wellbeing and will ensure you leave the festival feeling refreshed and rejuvenated.

Confirmed for 2024

Workshops A-Z

Please note, schedules & teachers may be subject to change

All Workshops
Saturday 20th July

Workshop
Teacher
Location
Time
Ashtanga Yoga
Leanne Mortimer
Walled Garden
11:30 - 12:30
Baby Yoga
Stephanie Swain-Chisholm
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
16:45 - 17:30
Breathwork
Jade Eleanor
Walled Garden
10:45 - 11:15
Crystal Sound Bath
Shanice Willoughby
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
15:45 - 16:30
Goddess Workshop
Beata Dzwigol
The Morning Room
12:45 - 13:45
Gong Bath
Vegongs
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
11:45 - 12:45
How to Create a Garden Border
Kendall Platt
The Morning Room
14:00 - 15:00
Laughter Yoga
Cat Googe
Walled Garden
14:15 - 15:15
Macramé Workshop
Art of the H-art
The Morning Room
11:00 - 12:30
Mantras & Mudras Healing Circle
The Energy Wheel
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
14:30 - 15:30
Meditation
Maude Hirst
Walled Garden
13:30 - 14:00
Men's Circle & Hypnotherapy
Nathan Simmonds
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
12:45 - 14:15
Poetry Workshop
Adam Gary
The Library
15:15 - 16:15
Restorative Yoga
Hannah Juliano
Walled Garden
15:30 - 16:30
Shamanic Drumming & Healing Circle
The Energy Wheel
Walled Garden
16:45 - 17:45
Somatic Nervous System Reset
Mandy Penalver
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
10:30 - 11:30
Vaginal Healing
Naomi Gale
The Morning Room
15:15 - 16:15
Vision Board Workshop
The Unstuck Club
The Library
11:00 - 12:00

All Workshops
Sunday 21st July

Workshop
Teacher
Location
Time
Baby Massage
Stephanie Swain-Chisholm
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
16:30 - 17:15
Breathwork
Jade Eleanor
Walled Garden
10:45 - 11:15
Calligraphy Workshop
Modern Calligraphy Co
The Library
14:00 - 15:00
Calligraphy Workshop
Modern Calligraphy Co
The Library
16:30 - 17:30
Channelled Light Language
Cosmic Coincidences
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
15:15 - 16:15
Crystal Sound Bath
Shanice Willoughby
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
14:15 - 15:00
Drumming Meditation
Amanda Tolchard
Walled Garden
15:15 - 16:45
Dynamic Yoga
Hannah Juliano
Walled Garden
11:30 - 12:30
Goddess Workshop
Beata Dzwigol
The Morning Room
12:45 - 13:45
Gong Bath
Vegongs
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
10:30 - 11:30
Laughter Yoga
Cat Googe
Walled Garden
12:45 - 13:45
Macramé Workshop
Art of the H-art
The Morning Room
11:00 - 12:30
Mantras & Mudras Healing Circle
The Energy Wheel
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
11:45 - 12:45
Meaningful Mornings
Timea Carlo
The Morning Room
16:30 - 17:30
Mindful Seed Sowing for Success
Kendall Platt
The Morning Room
14:00 - 15:00
Poetry Workshop
Adam Gary
The Library
15:15 - 16:15
Somatic Nervous System Reset
Mandy Penalver
Lady Crewe's Bedroom
13:00 - 14:00
Vaginal Healing
Naomi Gale
The Morning Room
15:15 - 16:15
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Hannah Barrett
Walled Garden
14:00 - 15:00
Vision Board Workshop
The Unstuck Club
The Library
11:00 - 12:00
Workshops in the..-25.png

Walled Garden

Saturday 20th July

Workshop
Teacher
Time
Tickets
Breathwork
Jade Eleanor
10:45 - 11:15
Ashtanga Yoga
Leanne Mortimer
11:30 - 12:30
Meditation
Maude Hirst
13:30 - 14:00
Laughter Yoga
Cat Googe
14:15 - 15:15
Restorative Yoga
Hannah Juliano
15:30 - 16:30
Shamanic Drumming & Healing Circle
The Energy Wheel
16:45 - 17:45

Walled Garden
Sunday 21st July

Workshop
Teacher
Time
Tickets
Breathwork
Jade Eleanor
10:45 - 11:15
Dynamic Yoga
Hannah Juliano
11:30 - 12:30
Laughter Yoga
Cat Googe
12:45 - 13:45
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Hannah Barrett
14:00 - 15:00
Drumming Meditation
Amanda Tolchard
15:15 - 16:45
Workshops in the..-26.png

The Morning Room
Saturday 20th July

Workshop
Teacher
Time
Tickets
Macramé Workshop
Art of the H-art
11:00 - 12:30
Goddess Workshop
Beata Dzwigol
12:45 - 13:45
How to Create a Garden Border
Kendall Platt
14:00 - 15:00
Vaginal Healing
Naomi Gale
15:15 - 16:15

The Morning Room

Sunday 21st July

Workshop
Teacher
Time
Tickets
Macramé Workshop
Art of the H-art
11:00 - 12:30
Goddess Workshop
Beata Dzwigol
12:45 - 13:45
Mindful Seed Sowing for Success
Kendall Platt
14:00 - 15:00
Vaginal Healing
Naomi Gale
15:15 - 16:15
Meaningful Mornings
Timea Carlo
16:30 - 17:30
Workshops in the..-28.png

Lady Crewe's Bedroom
Saturday 20th July

Workshop
Teacher
Time
Tickets
Somatic Nervous System Reset
Mandy Penalver
10:30 - 11:30
Gong Bath
Vegongs
11:45 - 12:45
Men's Circle & Hypnotherapy
Nathan Simmonds
12:45 - 14:15
Mantras & Mudras Healing Circle
The Energy Wheel
14:30 - 15:30
Crystal Sound Bath
Shanice Willoughby
15:45 - 16:30
Baby Yoga
Stephanie Swain-Chisholm
16:45 - 17:30

Lady Crewe's Bedroom

Sunday 21st July

Workshop
Teacher
Time
Tickets
Gong Bath
Vegongs
10:30 - 11:30
Mantras & Mudras Healing Circle
The Energy Wheel
11:45 - 12:45
Somatic Nervous System Reset
Mandy Penalver
13:00 - 14:00
Crystal Sound Bath
Shanice Willoughby
14:15 - 15:00
Channelled Light Language
Cosmic Coincidences
15:15 - 16:15
Baby Massage
Stephanie Swain-Chisholm
16:30 - 17:15
Workshops in the..-27.png

The Library

Saturday 20th July

Workshop
Teacher
Time
Tickets
Vision Board Workshop
The Unstuck Club
11:00 - 12:00
Poetry Workshop
Adam Gary
15:15 - 16:15

The Library

Sunday 21st July

Workshop
Teacher
Time
Tickets
Vision Board Workshop
The Unstuck Club
11:00 - 12:00
Calligraphy Workshop
Modern Calligraphy Co
14:00 - 15:00
Poetry Workshop
Adam Gary
15:15 - 16:15
Calligraphy Workshop
Modern Calligraphy Co
16:30 - 17:30
bottom of page